Dry Red Rose Pure Petals

Dry Rose Flowers
Dry Red Rose Flowers
November 4, 2015
Dried Rose Petals

Dried Rose Petals

Scientific Name: Rosa gallica.

Common Names: Red Rose or Gullab.

Origin: Pakistan

Description: Dry Red Rose Petals come without the calyx and have a wonderfully pleasant fragrance. Their colour varies from velvety red to burgundy and a dash of purple.

Constituents: Volatile oils, Gallic acid, Tannin.

Part of Plants: Flower petals

Storage Instructions: Store in a cool and dry place.

Certifications
- USFDA
- Non-GMO
- ISO 9001; 2015 HACCP

Health Precautions/Disclaimer:
We do not intend to diagnose, treat or prevent any disease or ailments.

Uses
- Confetti
- Fragrance
- Nutraceuticals
- Essential oils
- Extract
- Cosmetic
- Food & beverages
- Potpourri

Benefits:
- Relieves stress through aroma therapy
- Helps in the treatment of cough, cold and infections
- Acts as a natural healer
- Regulates appetite- Abates inflammation as an astringent
- COA
- MSDS
- Dry Red Rose Flowers
1. Bulk Packs: These are polypropylene packs with unit size of 15 kg.
2. Retail Packs: This will be a stand-up resealable poly pouch aka HDPE. The packs are transparent on one side to show product. It can carry 25 g in a pack.
- Retail Pack
- Bulk Order
×