Gum Myrrh Pea Size

Gum Myrrh Pure Powder
Gum Myrrh Pure Powder
January 29, 2018
Gum Myrrh Pure Ogadain
Gum Myrrh Pure Ogadain
January 31, 2018
Gum Myrrh Pea Size

Gum Myrrh Pea Size

Scientific Name:Commiphora myrrha, Commiphora abyssinica and Commiphora schimperi

Common Names: Myrrh, Gold Frankincense, Myrh, Myrhh, Myrha, Myrra, Murror Mir, molmol.

Origin: Border of Kenya

Description: This variety is in the form of pea sized beads or seeds. Its colour varies from crystal crude yellow to dusky brown, and carries an earthy and oaky scent alongside a bitter taste.

Constituents: Alcohol soluble resin, Volatile oils, Water-soluble gum & Sterols.

Part of Plant: Resin that exudes from specific trees.

Storage Instructions: Store in a cool and dry place.

Certifications
- USFDA
- Non-GMO
- ISO 9001; 2015 HACCP

Health Precautions/Disclaimer:
This product is not for consumption, nor is it intended to diagnose, treat or prevent any disease or ailments.

- Burning incense
- Nutraceuticals
- Dermatology
- Formulations
- Clinical trials
- Tinctures
- Naturopathy
- Special effects in film
- Candles and soaps
- Temples, Mosques and Churches as consecrated incense
- Air freshener
- Fragrance i.e. perfumes and colognes
- Aroma Therapy
- Natural hygiene
- Extraction of essential and carrier oils
- COA
- MSDS
- Gum Myrrh Pure Ogadian
- Gum Myrrh Pure Powder
- Black Gum Myrrh
- Black Myrrh Powder
1. PP (Polypropylene) Bag: These are usually used for bulk packs such as 25/50 kg.
2. Small Stand-up Pouch: These are small stand-up pouches ranging between 150 to 400 gm packs.

- Retail Pack (Stand-up Pouches)
- Bulk Order
×