Gum Myrrh Pure Ogadain

Gum Myrrh Pea Size
Gum Myrrh Pea Size
January 30, 2018
Gum Myrrh Pure Ogadain

Gum Myrrh Pure Ogadain

Scientific Name: Commiphoramyrrha, Commiphoraabyssinica and Commiphoraschimperi.

Common Names: Myrrh, Ogadain, Gold Frankincense, Myrh, Myrhh, Myrha, Myrra, Murror Mir, molmol.

Origin: Border of Kenya

Description: This variety is the purest form of Myrrh. It carries a moist earthy, oaky aroma with a sweet cinnamon like flare when burned. Its colour varies from crystal crude yellow to dusky brown, while the taste is bitter.

Constituents: Alcohol soluble resin, Volatile oils, Water-soluble gum & Sterols.

Part of Plant: Resin that exudes from specific trees.

Storage Instructions: Store in a cool and dry place.

Certifications
- USFDA
- Non-GMO
- ISO 9001; 2015 HACCP

Health Precautions/Disclaimer:
This product is not for consumption, nor is it intended to diagnose, treat or prevent any disease or ailments.

- Burning incense
- Nutraceuticals
- Dermatology
- Formulations
- Clinical trials
- Tinctures
- Naturopathy
- Special effects in film
- Candles and soaps
- Temples, Mosques and Churches as consecrated incense
- Air freshener
- Fragrance i.e. perfumes and colognes
- Aroma Therapy
- Natural hygiene
- Extraction of essential and carrier oils
- COA
- MSDS
- Gum Myrrh Pea Size
- Gum Myrrh Pure Powder
- Black Gum Myrrh
- Black Myrrh Powder
1. PP (Polypropylene) Bag: These are usually used for bulk packs such as 25/50 kg.
2. Small Stand-up Pouch: These are small stand-up pouches ranging between 150 to 400 gm packs.

- Retail Pack (Stand-up Pouches)
- Bulk Order
×