Gum Myrrh Pure Powder

Black Gum Myrrh
Black Gum Myrrh
January 28, 2018
Gum Myrrh Pea Size
Gum Myrrh Pea Size
January 30, 2018
Gum Myrrh Pure Powder

Gum Myrrh Pure Powder

Scientific Name: Commiphora myrrha, Commiphora abyssinica and Commiphora schimperi.

Common Names: Myrrh, Gold Frankincense, Myrh, Myrhh, Myrha, Myrra, Murr or Mir, molmol.

Origin: Border of Kenya

Description: Gum Myrrh is ground into a fine mesh to obtain this product. Its colour ranges from yellow to brown. It carries a moist earthy, oaky aroma with a sweet cinnamon like flare when burned, while the taste is bitter.

Constituents: Alcohol soluble resin, Volatile oils, Water-soluble gum & Sterols.

Part of Plant: Resin that exudes from specific trees which is then ground into a fine mesh.

Storage Instructions: Store in a cool and dry place.

Certifications
- USFDA
- Non-GMO
- ISO 9001; 2015 HACCP

Health Precautions/Disclaimer:
This product is not for consumption, nor is it intended to diagnose, treat or prevent any disease or ailments.

- Burning incense
- Nutraceuticals
- Dermatology
- Formulations
- Clinical trials
- Tinctures
- Naturopathy
- Special effects in film
- Candles and soaps
- Temples, Mosques and Churches as consecrated incense
- Air freshener
- Fragrance i.e. perfumes and colognes
- Aroma Therapy
- Natural hygiene
- Extraction of essential and carrier oils
- COA
- MSDS
- Gum Myrrh Pea Size
- Gum Myrrh Pure Ogadian
- Black Gum Myrrh
- Black Myrrh Powder
1. PP (Polypropylene) Bag: These are usually used for bulk packs such as 25/50 kg .
2. Small Stand-up Pouch: These are small stand-up pouches ranging between 200 to 500 gm packs.
- Retail Pack (Stand-up Pouches)
- Bulk Order
×