Black Myrrh Powder

Gum Premium Pea Size
Gum Olibanum Premium Pea Size
January 26, 2018
Black Gum Myrrh
Black Gum Myrrh
January 28, 2018
Black Myrrh Powder

Black Myrrh Powder

Scientific Name: Commiphoramyrrha, Commiphoraabyssinica and Commiphoraschimperi.

Common Names: Myrrh, Gold Frankincense, Myrh, Myrhh, Myrha, Myrra, Murr or Mir.

Origin: Somalia

Description: This grade is obtained by grinding Black Gum Myrrh into a fine mesh. It is dark coloured and carries an attractive earthy oaky fragrance when burned.

Constituents: Alcohol soluble resin, Volatile oils, Water-soluble gum & Sterols

Part of Plant: Resin that exudes from specific trees which is then ground into a fine mesh.

Storage Instructions: Store in a cool and dry place.

Certifications
- USFDA
- Non-GMO
- ISO 9001; 2015 HACCP

Health Precautions/Disclaimer:
This product is not for consumption, nor is it intended to diagnose, treat or prevent any disease or ailments.

- Burning incense
- Nutraceuticals
- Formulations
- Naturopathy
- Special effects in film
- Temples, Mosques and Churches as consecrated incense
- Air freshener
- Fragrance i.e. perfumes and colognes
- Aroma Therapy
- COA
- MSDS
- Gum Myrrh Pea Size
- Gum Myrrh Pure Ogadian
- Gum Myrrh Pure Powder
- Black Gum Myrrh
1. PP (Polypropylene) Bag: These are usually used for bulk packs such as 25/50 kg.
2. Small Stand-up Pouch: These are small stand-up pouches ranging between 200 to 500 gm packs.
- Retail Pack (Stand-up Pouches)
- Bulk Order
×