Gum Olibanum Premium Pea Size

Gum Oilbanum Random Tears
Gum Olibanum Random Tears
January 25, 2018
Black Myrrh Powder
Black Myrrh Powder
January 27, 2018
Gum Premium Pea Size

Gum Premium Pea Size

Scientific Name: Boswellia carterii

Common Names: Frankincense, Oliban, Kadidlo, Gum Olibanum, Loban, Encens.

Origin: Ethiopia.

Description: As the name suggests, this grade is carefully selected. It belongs to the Burseraceae plant familywith its size similar to that of pea seeds. It has a pine-like fragrance with lime or lemony citrus hint, paired with sweetness similar to that of honey.

Constituents: Volatile oil, Water soluble gum, bassorin and Resins composed of Boswellic acid, as well as alibanoresin.

Part of Plant: Resin that exudes from specific trees.

Storage Instructions: Store in a cool and dry place.

Certifications
- USFDA
- Non-GMO
- ISO 9001; 2015 HACCP

Health Precautions/Disclaimer:
This product is not for consumption, nor is it intended to diagnose, treat or prevent any disease or ailments.

- Burning incense
- Nutraceuticals
- Dermatology
- Formulations
- Clinical trials
- Tinctures
- Naturopathy
- Natural candles
- Temples, Mosques and Churches as consecrated incense
- Air freshener
- Fragrance i.e. perfumes and colognes
- Natural soaps
- Aroma Therapy
- Natural hygiene
- Cosmetics
- Extraction of essential and carrier oils
- COA
- MSDS
- Gum Olibanum Random Tears
- Black Gum Olibanum
- Black Olibanum Powder
1. PP (Polypropylene) Bag: These are usually used for bulk packs such as 25/50 kg.
2. Small Stand-up Pouch: These are small stand-up pouches ranging between 200 to 500 gm packs.
- Retail Pack (Stand-up Pouches)
- Bulk Order
×