Gum Olibanum Random Tears

Black Gum Olibanum
Black Gum Olibanum
January 24, 2018
Gum Premium Pea Size
Gum Olibanum Premium Pea Size
January 26, 2018
Gum Oilbanum Random Tears

Gum Oilbanum Random Tears

Scientific Name: Boswellia carterii

Common Names: Frankincense, Oliban, Kadidlo, Gum Olibanum, Loban, Encens.

Origin: Ethiopia.

Description: This is random sized Gum Olibanum with various shades of yellow and citrus hinted pine-like aroma.

Constituents: Volatile oil, Water soluble gum, bassorin and Resins composed of Boswellic acid, as well as alibanoresin.

Part of Plant: Resin that exudes from specific trees.

Storage Instructions: Store in a cool and dry place.

Certifications
- USFDA
- Non-GMO
- ISO 9001; 2015 HACCP

Health Precautions/Disclaimer:
This product is not for consumption, nor is it intended to diagnose, treat or prevent any disease or ailments.

- Burning incense
- Nutraceuticals
- Dermatology
- Formulations
- Clinical trials
- Tinctures
- Naturopathy
- Natural candles
- Temples, Mosques and Churches as consecrated incense
- Air freshener
- Fragrance i.e. perfumes and colognes
- Natural soaps
- Aroma Therapy
- Natural hygiene
- Cosmetics
- Extraction of essential and carrier oils
- COA
- MSDS
- Gum OlibanumPremium Pea Size
- Black Gum Olibanum
- Black Olibanum Powder
1. PP (Polypropylene) Bag: These are usually used for bulk packs such as 25/50 kg.
2. Small Stand-up Pouch: These are small stand-up pouches ranging between 150 to 400 gm packs.
- Retail Pack (Stand-up Pouches)
- Bulk Order
×