Black Gum Olibanum

Gum Dragon Blood Pure Resin x
Gum Dragon Blood Pure Resin
January 24, 2018
Gum Oilbanum Random Tears
Gum Olibanum Random Tears
January 25, 2018
Black Gum Olibanum

Black Gum Olibanum

Scientific Name: Boswellia carterii

Common Names: Frankincense, Oliban, Kadidlo, Gum Olibanum, Loban.

Origin: Ethiopia.

Description: This grade is black in colour with scattered stains of dark orange and available in the form of lumps and tears.It has a pine-like fragrance with a lime or lemony citrus hint, paired with sweetness similar to that of honey.

Constituents: Volatile oil, Water soluble gum, bassorin and Resins composed of Boswellic acid, as well as alibanoresin.

Part of Plant: Resin that exudes from specific trees.

Storage Instructions: Store in a cool and dry place.

Certifications
- USFDA
- Non-GMO
- ISO 9001; 2015 HACCP

Health Precautions/Disclaimer:
This product is not for consumption, nor is it intended to diagnose, treat or prevent any disease or ailments.

- Burning incense
- Nutraceuticals
- Formulations
- Naturopathy
- Temples, Mosques and Churches as consecrated incense
- Air freshener
- Fragrance i.e. perfumes and colognes
- Aroma Therapy
- COA
- MSDS
- Gum Olibanum Premium Pea Size
- Gum Olibanum Random Tears
- Black Olibanum Powder
1. PP (Polypropylene) Bag: These are usually used for bulk packs such as 25/50 kg.
2. Small Stand-up Pouch: These are small stand-up pouches ranging between 150 to 400 gm packs.
- Retail Pack (Stand-up Pouches)
- Bulk Order
×