Gum Dragon Blood Pure Resin

Gum Aloes
Gum Aloes
January 23, 2018
Black Gum Olibanum
Black Gum Olibanum
January 24, 2018
Gum Dragon Blood Pure Resin x

Gum Dragon Blood Pure Resin x

Scientific Name: Dracaena cinnabari

Common Names: Gum Dragon Blood, Daemonorops, Sangre de Draco or Dracaena Cinnabari.

Origin: Socotra Island in Yemen

Description: Gum Dragon Blood Pure Resin is a natural resin thathas a velvety red texture with brown spots on the surface that look similar to dried blood. It is obtained from the Damm al Akhwain tree of the Socotra Island in Yemen.

Constituents: Volatile oil, Water soluble gum, bassorin and Resins composed of Boswellic acid, as well as alibanoresin.

Part of Plant: Resin that exudes from specific trees

Storage Instructions: Store in a cool and dry place.

Certifications
- USFDA
- Non-GMO
- ISO 9001; 2015 HACCP

Health Precautions/Disclaimer:
This product is not for consumption, nor is it intended to diagnose, treat or prevent any disease or ailments.

- Nutraceuticals
- Dermatology
- Formulations
- Clinical trials
- Naturopathy
- Manufacturing dyes and varnishes
- Herbal incense
- COA
- MSDS
1. PP (Polypropylene) Bag: These are usually used for bulk packs such as 25/50 kg.
2. Small Stand-up Pouch: These are small stand-up pouches ranging between 150 to 350 gm packs.
- Retail Pack (Stand-up Pouches)
- Bulk Order
×