Gum Guggal Pure Nagar Grade

Gum Guggal Regular Grade
Gum Guggal Regular Grade
January 21, 2018
Gum Aloes
Gum Aloes
January 23, 2018
Gum Guggal Pure Nagar Grade

Gum Guggal Pure Nagar Grade

Scientific Name: Commiphora mukul/wightii

Common Names: Gum Guggal, Commiphora wightii, Gugal, Guggul, Indian Bdellium-tree or Mukul Myrrh tree.

Origin : Pakistan

Description: Gum Guggal Pure Nagar Grade, as the name suggests is found in the Nagarparker region of Pakistan. With a shiny brown finish, this gum bears lustrous orange hues accompanied with translucent black crude oil colour.

Constituents: Guggulsterones E&Z count, Glabredin, Liquirtin.

Part of Plant: Resin that exudes from specific trees.

Storage Instructions: Store in a cool and dry place.

Certifications
- USFDA
- Non-GMO
- ISO 9001; 2015 HACCP

Health Precautions/Disclaimer:
This product is not for consumption, nor is it intended to diagnose, treat or prevent any disease or ailments.

- Nutraceuticals
- Dermatology
- Formulations
- Clinical trials
- Naturopathy
- Herbal incense
- Adhesive manufacturing
- Aroma therapy
- Fragrance i.e. perfumes and colognes
- Ayurveda
- COA
- MSDS
- Gum Guggal Regular Grade
1. PP (Polypropylene) Bag: These are usually used for bulk packs such as 25/50 kg.
2. Small Stand-up Pouch: These are small stand-up pouches ranging between 150 to 350 gm packs.
- Retail Pack (Stand-up Pouches)
- Bulk Order
×